Men Overall
1. Dylan Ashbach, 18 Williamsburg 17:04
2. Pete Gibson, 58 Murfreesboro, NC 17:48
3. Mathew Cheruiyot, 35 Williamsburg 18:15
Men 9-and-under
1. Isaac Lamprecht, 8 New Kent 23:46
2. Aidan Gillette, 8 Williamsburg 31:19
Men 10-14
1. Andrew Denny, 13 Williamsburg 20:12
2. Paul Glass, 13 Williamsburg 21:21
3. Jack Hanson, 12 Williamsburg 21:40
4. Ethen Pickles, 12 Williamsburg 22:36
5. Glenn Glass, 11 Williamsburg 23:57
6. Alex Armstrong, 13 Williamsburg 25:04
7. Logan Richardson, 10 Williamsburg 27:10
8. Justin Slaughter, 13 Virginia Beach 30:35
9. Campbell Burden, 12 Williamsburg 36:39
10. Caleb Richardson, 12 Williamsburg 41:45
Men 15-19
1. William Short, 19 Warsaw 20:16
2. Noah Slaughter, 16 Virginia Beach 25:13
Men 20-24
none
Men 25-29
1. Jonathan Daly, 25 Newport News 27:19
2. William Johnson, 27 Fredericksburg 43:01
Men 30-34
1. Alexey Popov, 31 Newport News 18:20
2. Joshua Gary, 32 Yorktown 22:58
3. Ariel Benyishay, 34 Williamsburg (GL) 23:00
4. Oliver Portmann, 34 Williamsburg (GL) 28:24
Men 35-39
1. Adan Hendrie, 37 Norfolk 20:46
2. Jason Miller, 37 Williamsburg 21:10
3. Bill Brundage, 38 Williamsburg (GL) 22:52
4. Rishi Garg, 39 Lorton 29:50
Men 40-44
1. Daniel Ballin, 43 Williamsburg 19:17
2. Brian Bird, 41 Williamsburg 22:55
3. David Glass, 42 Williamsburg 24:25
4. Mike Kroupa, 44 Virginia Beach 36:03
Men 45-49
1. Paul Pelletier, 49 Williamsburg 18:45
2. Chris Ruffieux, 48 Yorktown 20:15
3. Marco Paredes, 46 Williamsburg 20:26
4. Mark McCullough, 45 Williamsburg 21:29
5. Chris McCullough, 48 Williamsburg 26:56
6. Richard Hardy, 46 Williamsburg 27:49
7. Rob Gilbert, 47 Lynchburg 29:47
Men 50-54
1. Ken Alberg, 53 Suffolk 19:26
2. Dan O’Brien, 51 Williamsburg (GL) 19:58
3. Timothy Spratto, 51 Yorktown 21:44
4. John Mitchell, 50 Goldvein 24:29
5. Gary Smith, 54 Williamsburg 25:28
6. Geoff Downer, 54 Williamsburg (GL) 31:44
7. Lou Atteberry, 53 Hampton 38:46
Men 55-59
1. Eddie Reagan, 58 Levittown, NY 18:34
2. Ruben Valdillez, 57 Columbia, MD 23:00
3. Ron Gombos, 59 Elizabethtown, KY 23:28
4. Michael Connell, 56 Williamsburg 23:48
5. Jim Winthrop, 58 Williamsburg 24:35
6. Doug Lia, 56 Williamsburg 24:52
7. Chris Abelt, 58 Williamsburg 24:53
8. David Lewis, 56 Gloucester Point 25:31
9. Skip Cole, 58 Poquoson 27:05
10. Vince Ferrara, 56 Williamsburg 29:59
Men 60-64
1. Jeff Gross, 62 Poquoson 20:30
2. Ed Irish, 64 Williamsburg 24:41
3. Sheldon Slaughter, 62 Gloucester 30:49
Men 65-69
**1. Larry Coley, 66 Chesapeake 20:35
2. George Carrigan, 66 Williamsburg 21:15
3. Mark Patterson, 68 Virginia Beach 26:43
4. Robert Wilson, 67 Toano 27:24
5. Robert Garcia, 65 Williamsburg (GL) 29:48
6. Bob Rankin, 65 Williamsburg 35:51
Men 70-and-over
**1. Ben Dyer, 71 Hayes 22:09
2. Larry Arata, 70 Williamsburg 25:35
3. Charles Terrell, 75 Newport News 32:58
4. Vijay Singh, 70 Williamsburg (GL) 33:14
5. Robert Keith, 83 Williamsburg 43:24
Men Walk (walker awards went 5 deep)
1. Tom Gerhardt, 63 Chesapeake 32:00
2. John Strassberger, 70 Williamsburg 36:11
3. Bob Curtin, Jr., 61 Hampton 39:59
4. Grove Calvert, 67 Virginia Beach 42:02
5. Michael Nicoletti, 64 Hampton 43:21
6. Jim Kelly, 71 Marietta, GA 48:30
First Male Governor’s Land Resident
1. Dan O’Brien, 51 Williamsburg 19:58 |
Women Overall
1. Sika Henry, 30 Newport News 18:50
2. Jessica Armstrong, 19 Newport News 20:37
3. Jessica Burcham, 32 Lanexa 20:54
Women 9-and-under
1. Kayleigh Burden, 9 Williamsburg 27:05
2. Wyllo Carmen Hanson, 9 Williamsburg 28:39
3. Danielle Paulsen, 9 Williamsburg 31:18
4. Hannah Howard, 7 Toano 35:05
5. Norah Prendergast, 7 Toano 35:05
6. Lindsay Meadows, 7 Toano 35:06
7. Abigayle Howell, 9 Williamsburg 44:15
8. Dakota Anderson, 9 Williamsburg 44:45
9. Sierra Mileski, 8 Williamsburg (GL) 48:30
Women 10-14
1. Isabella Kimbel, 11 Yorktown 21:48
2. Rachel Brotherton, 14 Williamsburg 22:33
3. Emma Lobash, 10 Lanexa 23:20
4. Whitney Liebler, 12 Williamsburg (GL) 23:45
5. Natalie Ruffieux, 14 Yorktown 24:09
6. Britney Denny, 11 Williamsburg 27:06
7. Ashley Pilger, 10 Williamsburg 28:40
8. Madeline Ruffieux, 13 Yorktown 29:18
9. Caitlyn Day, 13 Williamsburg 29:44
10. Louise Herman, 11 Williamsburg 30:01
11. Caroline Liebler, 10 Williamsburg (GL) 30:30
12. McKenna Vischer, 11 Williamsburg (GL) 30:32
13. Victoria Hardy, 13 Williamsburg 30:38
14. Hailey Downer, 13 Williamsburg (GL) 31:43
15. Adriana Bird, 13 Williamsburg 36:21
16. Emma Howell, 11 Williamsburg 44:43
17. Maggie Elliott, 10 Williamsburg 44:44
Women 15-19
none
Women 20-24
1. Emily Honeycutt, 23 Williamsburg 21:30
2. Anna Marie Little, 23 Yorktown 28:00
Women 25-29
1. Elizabeth Winthrop, 28 Richmond 22:35
2. Debbie Wong, 26 Williamsburg 24:14
3. Emily Marushia, 25 Norfolk 40:20
4. Lindsey Belliveau, 25 Williamsburg 43:01
5. Stephanie Sluss, 25 Fredericksburg 43:02
Women 30-34
1. Melissa Graham, 33 Williamsburg 29:17
2. Brooke Smith, 33 Williamsburg 31:33
3. Sarah Howard, 32 Toano 35:06
Women 35-39
1. Jessica Riggs, 37 Surry 21:22
2. Jessica Ruff, 35 Williamsburg 23:28
3. Jeanette Primich, 38 Williamsburg 23:31
4. Alysia Orrel, 39 Williamsburg 25:25
5. Ally Younica, 39 Williamsburg (GL) 25:47
6. Samantha Shearer, 38 Williamsburg 26:58
7. Carrie Stedman, 35 Williamsburg 29:18
8. Emilie McIntosh, 38 Williamsburg 30:31
9. Shannon Willilams, 37 Williamsburg 31:56
10. Rachana Garg, 39 Lorton 32:03
11. Ruth Lamprecht, 39 New Kent 39:07
12. Quan Nim, 39 Williamsburg 44:46
13. Kristin Prendergast, 39 Toano 44:55
Women 40-44
1. Susan Hagel, 41 Norfolk 22:21
2. Kara Falcone, 43 Williamsburg 23:15
3. Karen Burden, 43 Williamsburg 26:09
4. Bobbie Buckhorn, 44 Williamsburg 27:26
5. Cher Lobash, 42 Lanexa 28:59
6. Jen Liebler, 42 Williamsburg (GL) 30:39
7. Jennifer Crabtree, 41 Hampton 31:38
8. Tracey Atteberry, 44 Hampton 34:04
9. Ginny Handy, 40 Poquoson 36:06
10. Channing Richadson, 43 Williamsburg 42:25
11. Betsy Mileski, 43 Williamsburg (GL) 48:28
Women 45-49
1. Amy Watson, 49 Williamsburg 25:50
2. Wyllo Hanson, 49 Williamsburg 26:08
3. Erin McMahan, 45 Williamsburg (GL) 26:57
4. Jackie Woodroffe, 49 Toano 27:27
5. Amy Colley, 48 Williamsburg 27:42
6. Cindi Exton, 49 Williamsburg (GL) 28:09
7. Diane Kroupa, 49 Virginia Beach 36:03
8. Annette Gilbert, 47 Lynchburg 46:07
Women 50-54
1. Michelle Little, 50 Yorktown 26:05
2. Anne Mooring, 54 Williamsburg 27:32
3. Peggy Gesing, 51 Williamsburg 28:30
4. Lorraine Sonnek, 51 Williamsburg 29:45
Women 55-59
1. Harriet McCoy, 59 Toano 24:30
2. Rose Crist, 59 Lanexa 24:31
3. Linda Lia, 55 Williamsburg 26:45
4. Dougie Winthrop, 58 Williamsburg 28:04
Women 60-64
1. Patricia Travis, 63 Williamsburg 26:04
2. Susie Pline, 63 Pagosa Springs, CO 29:18
3. Gail Lucado-Phelps, 64 Newport News 29:46
4. Katherine Keith, 60 Alexandria 36:35
Women 65-69
1. Candice Michalik, 67 Williamsburg 27:33
Women 70-and-over
1. Judy Hanna, 70 Williamsburg 37:49
2. Ann Manciagli, 78 Williamsburg 42:53
Women Walk (walker awards went 5 deep)
1. Sylvia Garcia, 62 Williamsburg (GL) 38:28
2. Nancy Kravitz, 60 Williamsburg 38:37
3. Sandy Croushore, 59 Williamsburg 43:43
4. Karen Nicoletti, 64 Hampton 51:01
5. Celena Hodnett, 33 Williamsburg 58:33
6. Gina Walker, 50 Williamsburg 58:33
First Female Governor’s Land Resident
1. Whitney Liebler, 12 Williamsburg (GL) 23:45
First Girl Scout
1. Rachel Brotherton, 14 Williamsburg 22:33 |