Men Overall
1. Mark Tompkins, 39 Williamsburg 16:47
2. Roger Hopper, 24 Williamsburg 16:51
3. Daniel Napolitano, 16 Williamsburg 18:51
Men 14-and-under
1. Paul Glass, 13 Williamsburg 21:51
2. Jalen Mouser, 14 Lanexa 22:01
3. Shawn Yates, 14 Williamsburg 22:39
4. Rem Yates, 13 Williamsburg 22:44
5. Luke Tompkins, 10 Williamsburg 23:35
6. Glenn Glass, 11 Williamsburg 23:38
Men 15-19
1. Peter Stiglitz, 16 Williamsburg 20:18
2. Daniel McWilliams, 15 Williamsburg 21:48
3. Vinny Stumpo, 18 Williamsburg 22:39
4. Matt Andrews, 15 Williamsburg 26:07
5. James Sharp, 15 Williamsburg 26:50
6. Paul Winchester, 16 Williamsburg 27:06
Men 20-24
1. John Shannon, 23 Newport News 25:18
Men 25-29
1. Hassan Craddock, 25 Chesapeake 21:34
2. Michael DeVivero, 27 Newport News 27:30
Men 30-34
Men 35-39
1. Jason Miller, 37 Williamsburg 20:57
2. Jason Bailor, 35 Hampton 26:39
3. Jeremy Waddell, 36 Williamsburg 38:27
Men 40-44
1. David Glass, 42 Williamsburg 23:11
Men 45-49
1. Jack Lovett, 45 Yorktown 18:56
2. Paul Pelletier, 49 Williamsburg 19:49
3. Pete Andrews, 49 Williamsburg 24:54
4. Eddie Montero, 48 Williamsburg 26:12
5. Richard Hardy, 47 Williamsburg 28:25
6. Marcus Fields, 47 Williamsburg 30:41
Men 50-54
1. Rex Hoover, 51 Williamsburg 27:15
2. James Dwyer, 53 Williamsburg 33:55
3. Phil Visser, 52 Williamsburg 36:55
Men 55-59
1. John Stiehm, 57 Williamsburg 24:32
2. Jim Winthrop, 58 Williamsburg 24:42
3. Ron Hunt, 55 Williamsburg 28:39
4. Henry Wright, 55 Williamsburg 33:15
Men 60-64
1. Jim Gullo, 60 Williamsburg 25:44
2. Laurence Luck, 60 Williamsburg 31:49
3. Sheldon Slaughter, 63 Gloucester 33:49
Men 65-69
1. Ed Irish, 65 Williamsburg 25:16
2. Ed Oliphant, 69 Gloucester 26:57
3. Robert Garcia, 65 Williamsburg 31:12
Men 70-and-over
1. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 46:43*
* Walker winning age group award
Men Walk
1. Scott Stakes, 52 Portsmouth 32:34
2. Tom Gerhardt, 63 Chesapeake 34:14
3. Bob Curtin, 62 Hampton 39:46
4. Greg Winchester, 52 Williamsburg 40:07
5. Rick Webb, 56 Yorktown 42:07
6. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 46:43
7. Jim Goggin, 61 Williamsburg 50:12
|
Women Overall
1. Jessica Riggs, 37 Surry 20:55
2. Debbie McLaughlin, 49 Williamsburg 21:10
3. Susan Hagel, 42 Norfolk 23:09
Women 14-and-under
1. Ashley Hoover, 14 Williamsburg 25:14
2. Sophie Wellington, 14 Williamsburg 26:59
3. Berkley Jamerson, 9 Appomattox 28:11
4. Victoria Hardy, 14 Williamsburg 28:29
5. Emily Sharp, 14 Williamsburg 32:47
6. Allison Monahan, 14 Williamsburg nt
7. Michaela Reed, 15 Williamsburg nt
Women 15-19
1. Belle Long, 15 Williamsburg 26:56
2. Maggie Dwyer, 16 Williamsburg 33:55
3. Cassidy Baginski, 18 Williamsburg 39:04
4. Caitlyn Baginski, 16 Williamsburg 40:42
5. Anna Kruegler, 17 Williamsburg nt
Women 20-24
1. Emily Ross, 22 Providence Forge 35:17
2. Holly Henn, 23 Williamsburg 58:47
Women 25-29
1. Ashley Milks, 28 Williamsburg 23:54
2. Donna Bucci, 29 Williamsburg 23:54
Women 30-34
1. Brooke Bailor, 31 Hampton 31:51
Women 35-39
1. Ellen Plaskon, 35 Williamsburg 25:42
2. Beth Jamerson, 37 Appomattox 30:25
3. Gina Waddell, 37 Williamsburg 38:28
Women 40-44
1. Amber Martens, 42 Williamsburg 30:27
2. Sarah Herzog, 42 Williamsburg 30:49
Women 45-49
1. Jackeline Krooneman, 47 Williamsburg 36:08
2. Stacey Hayes, 45 Williamsburg 37:09
Women 50-54
1. Barbara Buehrle, 51 Williamsburg 25:57
2. Lisa Lowery, 51 Williamsburg 31:49
3. Dianne Backer, 53 Williamsburg 35:18
Women 55-59
1. Sandy Gerardi, 55 Williamsburg 25:36
2. Shirley Stephens, 58 Williamsburg 29:04
3. Jayne Henn, 59 Williamsburg 58:47
* Walker winning age group award
Women 60-64
1. Harriet McCoy, 60 Toano 27:22
2. Patricia Travis, 63 Williamsburg 30:02
3. Nancy Kravitz, 61 Williamsburg 41:30
Women 65-69
Women 70-and-over
1. Judy Hanna, 70 Williamsburg 37:34
Women Walk
1. Martha Gullo, 62 Williamsburg 40:16
2. Sylvia Garcia, 62 Williamsburg 42:06
3. Ann Manciagli, 79 Williamsburg 50:10
4. Jayne Henn, 59 Williamsburg 58:47
|