Men Overall
**1. Roger Hopper, 25 Williamsburg 28:41
[course record, old record 29:50 by Greg Dawson, 50, Williamsburg, in 2015]
2. Greg Dawson, 51 Williamsburg 31:22
3. Paul Pelletier, 51 Williamsburg 32:09
Men 14-and-under
**1. Logan Jackson, 14 Yorktown 32:52
2. Isaac Lamprecht, 10 New Kent 35:26
3. Glenn Glass, 13 Williamsburg 39:20
Men 15-19
**1. Paul Glass, 15 Williamsburg 33:51
2. Thomas Hall, 16 Hampton 39:08
3. Chris Correll, 17 Williamsburg 41:09
Men 20-24
1. Andrew Hall, 21 Hampton 36:46
2. Alex Vest, 20 Yorktown 56:26
Men 25-29 and Men 30-34
none
Men 35-39
1. Jason Miller, 39 Williamsburg 35:14
2. Paul Olsen, 39 Toano 40:16
Men 40-44
1. David Glass, 44 Williamsburg 40:27
2. John Vest, 44 Yorktown 45:52
3. Eric Smith, 44 Williamsburg 46:49
Men 45-49
1. David Anderson, 46 Newport News 33:56
2. Stuart Dunn, 45 Birmingham, England 38:16
3. Brian Lamprecht, 46 New Kent 46:54
Men 50-54
1. Keith Forrest, 50 Collingswood, NJ 36:10
2. Christopher Hall, 51 Hampton 44:09
3. Ed Plucinski, 52 Newport News 46:58
4. Rex Hoover, 53 Williamsburg 50:55
Men 55-59
1. Ken Alberg, 55 Suffolk 36:43
2. John Stiehm, 58 Williamsburg 47:40
Men 60-64
**1. Will Murray, 60 Williamsburg 34:38
2. Chris Abelt, 60 Williamsburg 41:37
Men 65-69
**1. Frank Whittington, 66 Middleton, DE 40:39
Men 70-and-over
1. Larry Arata, 72 Williamsburg 44:20
Men Walk
**1. Scott Stakes, 53 Portsmouth 52:49
2. John Strassberger, 72 Williamsburg 59:25
3. Rick Webb, 58 Yorktown 1:04:39
4. Tony Rettinhouse, 64 Land O Lakes, FL 1:08:41
5K Run/Walk
Men Overall
**1. Conor Sokolowsky, 15 Williamsburg 19:57
[course record, old record 19:59 by Conor Sokolowsky, 14, Williamsburg in 2015]
2. Chris Ruffieux, 50 Yorktown 21:52
3. Kelly Peitz, 49 Smithfield 23:36
Women Overall
**1. Brynn Torry, 9 Yorktown 25:35
[course record, old record 26:44 by Tricia Levy, 50, Williamsburg in 2015]
2. Ashleigh Turek, 16 Newport News 27:01
3. Sophia Sokolowsky, 13 Williamsburg 27:02
Men 10-and-under
1. Joshua Wright, 9 Toano 32:51
2. Xavier Hicks, 6 Newport News 39:01
3. Paul Olsen III, 7 Toano 39:26
Men 11-14
1. Eduardo Basantes, 13 Langley AFB 25:33
Men 15-24
none
Men 25-39
1. C.J. Deaver, 37 Yorktown 29:52
Men 40-49
1. Sean Everitt, 46 Williamsburg 28:15
2. Eric Olson, 48 Yorktown 29:08
3. Clifton Hicks, 44 Newport News 39:01
Men 50-59
1. Jeff Beal, 57 Williamsburg 30:53
2. Carlos Waller, 55 Yorktown 35:20
Men 60-and-over
1. Victor Taylor, 64 Woodville, AL 27:27
2. Michael Peterson, 60 Newport News 45:41
Men Walk (Awards 5 deep)
1. David McCormick, 59 Williamsburg 40:21
2. Jan Fletcher, 60 Newport News 50:28
3. Matthew Stauch, 46 Williamsburg 55:58
Women 10-and-under
1. Carly McLean, 10 Hampton 27:53
2. Helena Sokolowsky, 10 Williamsburg 28:12
3. Zuleyka Jenkins, 8 Williamsburg 29:19
4. Maria Basantes, 10 Langley AFB 29:46
5. Brooke Ferguson, 9 Newport News 32:33
6. Myla Kelly, 9 Newport News 33:17
7. Kiera Waller, 9 Yorktown 33:21
8. Sidney Schultz, 8 Williamsburg 34:20
9. Leah Hicks, 8 Newport News 1:04:02
10. Claire Hassan, 10 Newport News 1:04:03
Women 11-14
1. Madeline Hall, 11 Hampton 27:50
2. Laura Peitz, 12 Smithfield 27:51
3. Katie Cline, 11 Williamsburg 27:56
4. Carley Deaver, 11 Yorktown 28:21
5. Kayle Jameson, 11 Seaford 28:21
6. Hannah Ferguson, 14 Newport News 29:37
7. Amber Mazgajewski, 13 Yorktown 32:22
8. Tori McLean, 12 Hampton 34:23
9. Jamie Wright, 11 Toano 44:29
Women 15-24
1. Catherine Nicely, 15 Yorktown 32:33
2. Jenna Fletcher, 16 Newport News 44:29
Women 25-39
1. Shelley Coyne, 36 Yorktown 33:23
2. Leslie Schultz, 37 Williamsburg 34:21
3. Terri Leonard, 34 Lanexa 35:41
4. Kali Thomas, 30 Providence Forge 36:35
5. Robin Olsen, 38 Toano 39:26
Women 40-49
1. Katherine Sokolowsky, 42 Williamsburg 28:18
2. Sarah Jameson, 46 Seaford 35:09
Women 50-59
1. Shirley Tanguy, 53 Yorktown 28:55
Women 60-and-over
1. Pam Taylor, 62 Woodville, AL 30:51
2. Nancy Atlee, 64 Gloucester 38:35
Women Walk (Awards 5 deep)
**1. Holly Nicely, 57 Yorktown 42:56
2. Juanita Peterson, 58 Newport News 44:03
3. Sandy Croushore, 61 Williamsburg 47:51
4. Ninoshka Basantes, 33 Langley AFB 48:59
5. Natalie Stauch, 13 Williamsburg 55:57
6. Michelle Zayas, 38 Newport News 56:48
|
Women Overall
**1. Jackie Hoffman, 23 Chesapeake 34:52
[women’s course record is 33:07 by Jessica Riggs, 38, Williamsburg in 2015]
**2. Debbie McLaughlin, 50 Williamsburg 35:42
**3. Jessica Burcham, 34 Williamsburg 37:54
Women 14-and-under
1. Samantha Vest, 13 Yorktown 45:51
2. Mia Amador, 11 Chesapeake 46:08
Women 15-19 and Women 20-24
none
Women 25-29
**1. Julie Myers, 26 Norfolk 39:57
Women 30-34 and Women 35-39
none
Women 40-44
1. Sandi Vest, 44 Yorktown 54:20
2. Ruth Lamprecht, 41 New Kent 59:04
Women 45-49
**1. Terri Amador, 47 Chesapeake 46:55
Women 50-54
1. Christine Schaffner, 53 Yorktown 45:26
Women 55-59
**1. Sophie Correll, 55 Williamsburg 41:07
2. Norma Phillips, 55 Williamsburg 41:42
3. Shirley Stephens, 59 Williamsburg 48:31
4. Pam Grooman, 56 Beltsville, MD 50:35
Women 60-64
**1. Rose Crist, 61 Lanexa 41:04
2. Harriet McCoy, 61 Toano 43:33
Women 65-69
**1. Patricia Travis, 65 Williamsburg 48:34
Women 70-and-over
**1. Judy Stewart, 77 Williamsburg 1:01:54
Women Walk
**1. Jocelyn Lamprecht, 11 New Kent 1:04:02
2. Karen Schenck, 62 Ark 1:09:22
3. Nancy Rettinhouse, 61 Land O Lakes, FL 1:10:19
Age graded 8K over 70.0%, compiled by Jim Gullo
Place, name, sex, age, city, time, age graded %
1. Greg Dawson, M51, Williamsburg, 31:22 76.96%
2. Debbie McLaughlin, 50, Wmsbg, 35:42 75.82%
3. Rose Crist, F61, Lanexa, 41:04 75.49%
4. Will Murray, M60, Williamsburg, 34:38 75.26%
5. Paul Pelletier, M51, Williamsburg, 32:09 75.06%
6. Roger Hopper, M25, Williamsburg, 28:41 73.91%
7. Isaac Lamprecht, M10, New Kent, 35:26 71.59%
8. Harriet McCoy, F61, Toano, 43:33 71.18%
Just missed 70% level
Sophie Correll, F55, Williamsburg, 41:07 69.88%
Jackie Hoffman, F23, Chesapeake, 34:52 68.93%
Norma Phillips, F55, Williamsburg, 41:41 68.90%
David Anderson, M46, Newport News, 33:56 68.32%
Logan Jackson, M14, Yorktown, 32:52 68.05%
One Mile Fun Run
1. Josh Forrest, M13 Collingswood, NJ 7:24
2. Levi Everitt, M10 Williamsburg 9:08
3. Moira Sokolowsky, F6 Williamsburg 9:22
4. Jan Sokolowsky, F40 Williamsburg 9:22
5. Payton Coyne, F6 Yorktown 9:46
6. Brianna Wallace, F9 Smithfield 10:00
7. Pamela Wallace, F41 Smithfield 10:00
8. Haven Reiz, F6 Yorktown 10:15
9. Marlie McNair, F6 Newport News 10:24
10. Katie Gunderman, F7 Yorktown 10:27
11. Madilyn Knapp, F5 Newport News 10:29
12. Ethan Wallace, M6 Smithfield 10:30
13. Aenon Wallace, M44 Smithfield 10:31
14. Christen Gunderman, F39 Yorktown 13:44
15. A.J. Gunderman, M5 Yorktown 13:44
16. Sam Gunderman, M38 Yorktown 13:45
17. Billy Daugette, M6 Newport News 16:33
18. Kate Daugette, F3 Newport News 16:38
19. Tavoni McNair, F43 Newport News 18:59
20. Julie Reiz, F44 Yorktown 19:00
21. Keith Hancock Newport News 19:02 |